Is Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Blackberry Bliss Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrated chia seeds* (water, chia seeds*), Sugars (banana puree*, concentrated apple juice*, strawberry puree*, beet puree*), Natural flavours*, Citric acid.
Check Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Blackberry Bliss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Blackberry Bliss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Liquid


