Is MAMMA CHIA, CHIA VITALITY BEVERAGE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HYDRATED CHIA SEEDS* (PURIFIED WATER, CHIA SEEDS*), AGAVE*, LEMON JUICE*, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE*, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE*, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS*, CITRIC ACID, MIXED CAROTENE (VITAMIN A).

Check MAMMA CHIA, CHIA VITALITY BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking