Is Mamma Chia Mango Coconut Organic Vitality Snack, 3.5 OZ (Pack of 8) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic natural coconut flavor
  • organic coconut cream

organic natural coconut flavor

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Mango Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Mango Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Natural Coconut Flavor

Check Mamma Chia Mango Coconut Organic Vitality Snack, 3.5 OZ (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mamma Chia Mango Coconut Organic Vitality Snack, 3.5 OZ (Pack of 8) is available at 4 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Mamma Chia Mango Coconut Organic Vitality Snack, 3.5 OZ (Pack of 8) | Spoonful