Is Mamma Chia Organic Cherry Lime Chia Beverage Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hydrated Chia Seeds (Purified Water, Chia Seeds), Agave, Lemon Juice, Lime Juice Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid, Organic
Check Mamma Chia Organic Cherry Lime Chia Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Chia Organic Cherry Lime Chia Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


