Is Mamma Chia Organic Chia Squeeze, Vitality Snack, Mango Coconut, 8 Squeezes, 3.5 oz (99 g) Each Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural coconut flavor
- organic natural mango flavor
organic natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Mango Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Mango Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Natural Coconut Flavor
Check Mamma Chia Organic Chia Squeeze, Vitality Snack, Mango Coconut, 8 Squeezes, 3.5 oz (99 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Chia Organic Chia Squeeze, Vitality Snack, Mango Coconut, 8 Squeezes, 3.5 oz (99 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mamma Chia Organic Chia Squeeze, Vitality Snack, Mango Coconut, 8 Squeezes, 3.5 oz (99 g) Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


