Is Mamma Chia Organic Chia Squeeze, Vitality Snack, Mango Coconut, 8 Squeezes, 3.5 oz (99 g) Each Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic natural coconut flavor
- organic coconut cream
organic natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Mango Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Mango Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Natural Coconut Flavor
Check Mamma Chia Organic Chia Squeeze, Vitality Snack, Mango Coconut, 8 Squeezes, 3.5 oz (99 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Chia Organic Chia Squeeze, Vitality Snack, Mango Coconut, 8 Squeezes, 3.5 oz (99 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mamma Chia Organic Chia Squeeze, Vitality Snack, Mango Coconut, 8 Squeezes, 3.5 oz (99 g) Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


