Is MAMMA CHIA, ORGANIC CHIA VITALITY BEVERAGE, POMEGRANATE MINT, POMEGRANATE MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HYDRATED CHIA SEEDS* (PURIFIED WATER, CHIA SEEDS*), AGAVE*, LEMON JUICE*, LINE JUICE*, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS*, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, MINT EXTRACT*, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check MAMMA CHIA, ORGANIC CHIA VITALITY BEVERAGE, POMEGRANATE MINT, POMEGRANATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMMA CHIA, ORGANIC CHIA VITALITY BEVERAGE, POMEGRANATE MINT, POMEGRANATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Chia Seeds, 12 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


