Is Mamma Chia Organic Unsweetened Vanilla Chiamilk, Unsweetened Vanilla Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHIAMILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC CHIA OIL, ORGANIC CHIA PROTEIN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.

Check Mamma Chia Organic Unsweetened Vanilla Chiamilk, Unsweetened Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go