Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Four single serve pouches offer strawberry banana flavor reviewers call sweet with tart notes. Texture is thick and spoonable with noticeable seed bits, described as smooth yet grainy. Common uses are on the go snacks, lunchbox additions, quick breakfasts, and kid snacks; reviewers cite portability and occasional messiness or spills.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Banana Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Beet Puree, Organic Natural Strawberry Flavor, Organic Berry Flavor, Citric Acid

Check Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz | Spoonful