Is Mamma Chia Organic White Chia Seeds -- 12 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chia Seeds

Check Mamma Chia Organic White Chia Seeds -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mamma Chia Organic White Chia Seeds -- 12 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking