Is Mamma Chia Unsweetened Chiamilk Original Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chiamilk (water, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Chia Oil, Organic Chia Protein), Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Organic Pea Protein, Calcium Carbonate, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Vanilla Extract, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12. Contains: Coconut.
Check Mamma Chia Unsweetened Chiamilk Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Chia Unsweetened Chiamilk Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


