Is Mammos Korean Ginseng Candy 100g Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, L-menthol, Ginseng Extract Herb Flavour This Product Is Made In A Factory That Uses Milk Powder, Condensed Milk, Soy And Peanut
Check Mammos Korean Ginseng Candy 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mammos Korean Ginseng Candy 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mammos Korean Ginseng Candy 100g is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


