Is Mammoth Creameries, Ice Cream Keto Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grass-fed butter
- heavy cream
grass-fed butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Xylitol, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil), Chocolate Liquor, Egg Yolks, Grass-fed Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Vanilla Extract, Pink Himalayan Salt
Check Mammoth Creameries, Ice Cream Keto Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mammoth Creameries, Ice Cream Keto Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mammoth Creameries, Ice Cream Keto Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


