Is Mammoth Creameries, Ice Cream Keto Vanilla Bean, 16 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grass-fed butter
- heavy cream
grass-fed butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Grass-fed Butter, Xylitol, Egg Yolks, Natural Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Pink Himalayan Salt
Check Mammoth Creameries, Ice Cream Keto Vanilla Bean, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mammoth Creameries, Ice Cream Keto Vanilla Bean, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mammoth Creameries, Ice Cream Keto Vanilla Bean, 16 Fl Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


