Is Mammoth Supply Co Iced Coffee Original 1.5l Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 5% fat milk
5% fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Standardised 1,5% Fat Milk, Sugar, Flavours (Coffee Powder , Colours (150D, 160B)), Stabilisers
Check Mammoth Supply Co Iced Coffee Original 1.5l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mammoth Supply Co Iced Coffee Original 1.5l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Mammoth Supply Co Iced Coffee Original 1.5l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


