Is MammothMammoth Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate flavored coating
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavored Coating (whey Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate), Soy Protein Isolate, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk Solids, Sugar), Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Water, Peanut Flour, Milk Protein Concentrate, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt, Palm Oil), Whey Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanuts, Butter (cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Salt, Vanilla.
Check MammothMammoth Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MammothMammoth Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


