This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mammouth Tetine Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sucre, Gomme Base, Sirop De Glucose, Acidifiant : Acide Citrique, Aromes, Humectant: Glycerine, Amidon Modifie, Colorants: E133, E141, E160a, E171, Concentre De Carotte Noire, Agents D'enrobage : E904, Antioxidant E321

Check Mammouth Tetine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Mammouth Tetine | Spoonful