Is Mamnoon Red Pepper & Walnut Dip Muhammara, Red Pepper & Walnut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPER PASTE (RED PEPPER, TOMATO, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WALNUT, WATER, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), POMEGRANATE MOLASSES (POMEGRANATE JUICE, CANE SUGAR), SALT, GARLIC, CUMIN, CITRIC ACID

Check Mamnoon Red Pepper & Walnut Dip Muhammara, Red Pepper & Walnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Mamnoon Red Pepper & Walnut Dip Muhammara, Red Pepper & Walnut | Spoonful