Is Mamnoon Red Pepper & Walnut Dip Muhammara, Red Pepper & Walnut Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPER PASTE (RED PEPPER, TOMATO, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WALNUT, WATER, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), POMEGRANATE MOLASSES (POMEGRANATE JUICE, CANE SUGAR), SALT, GARLIC, CUMIN, CITRIC ACID

Check Mamnoon Red Pepper & Walnut Dip Muhammara, Red Pepper & Walnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping