Is ManCave Beard Oil Black Spice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Juniperus Mexicana Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil, Limonene, Linalool, Elettaria Cardamomum Seed Oil, Boswellia Carterii Oil, Boswellia Carterii Resin Extract, Canarium Commune Gum Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Piper Nigrum (Pepper) Fruit Oil, Schinus Molle Oil, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Oil

Check ManCave Beard Oil Black Spice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ManCave Beard Oil Black Spice is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky