Is ManCave Caffeine Shave Gel Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, Copper PCA, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Hydroxide, Panthenol, Benzoic Acid, Arginine, Caffeine, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil, Sodium Laurate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Linalool, Bulnesia Sarmientoi Wood Oil, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Abies Sibirica Oil, Artemisia Herba-Alba Oil, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Origanum Majorana Herb Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Coumarin, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Sodium Sarcosinate, Potassium Sorbate, Abies Balsamea (Balsam Canada) Extract, Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil, Piper Nigrum (Pepper) Fruit Oil, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Flower/Leaf Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid

Check ManCave Caffeine Shave Gel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ManCave Caffeine Shave Gel is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Personal CareGrooming