Is Mancave Ultimate Men's Cheese & Sausage Gift Basket - features Summer Sausages, 100% Wisconsin Cheeses and Crackers | Great for gifts! Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sausage made in wisconsin usa

sausage made in wisconsin usa

Dietitian note

Sausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese And Sausage Made In Wisconsin Usa

Check Mancave Ultimate Men's Cheese & Sausage Gift Basket - features Summer Sausages, 100% Wisconsin Cheeses and Crackers | Great for gifts! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mancave Ultimate Men's Cheese & Sausage Gift Basket - features Summer Sausages, 100% Wisconsin Cheeses and Crackers | Great for gifts! is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich