Is Manchego Sheep's Milk Hard Ripened Cheese Aged 6 Months Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Lysozyme (Egg)
Check Manchego Sheep's Milk Hard Ripened Cheese Aged 6 Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manchego Sheep's Milk Hard Ripened Cheese Aged 6 Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Where to buy
Manchego Sheep's Milk Hard Ripened Cheese Aged 6 Months is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


