Is Manchego Sheep's Milk Hard Ripened Cheese Aged 6 Months Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Lysozyme (Egg)

Check Manchego Sheep's Milk Hard Ripened Cheese Aged 6 Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manchego Sheep's Milk Hard Ripened Cheese Aged 6 Months is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButteryTangySavory
Texture
HardDenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Manchego Sheep's Milk Hard Ripened Cheese Aged 6 Months | Spoonful