Is Manchego Sheep'S Milk Hard Ripened Cheese Aged 6 Months Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, RENNET, LYSOZYME (EGG).

Check Manchego Sheep'S Milk Hard Ripened Cheese Aged 6 Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manchego Sheep'S Milk Hard Ripened Cheese Aged 6 Months is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Slice

Flavor
NuttyButterySavoryTangy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep