Is Manchego Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sheep's Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Lyzozyme (Egg), Microbial Enzyme, Unedible Rind, Contains: Milk, Egg
Check Manchego against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manchego in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manchego is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


