Is Manchester Farms Quail, Premium, Preseasoned Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • quail
  • disodium inosinate

quail

Dietitian note

Quail is a type of bird.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Up To 10% Added Solution. Quail, Water, Salt, Maltodextrin, Rice Starch, Spices, Grill Flavor [(From Vegetable Oil), Modified Corn Starch And Corn Syrup Solids], Sugar, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate.

Check Manchester Farms Quail, Premium, Preseasoned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep