Is Mancini Peppers Roasted Sweet - 12 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peppers, water, salt and citric acid

Check Mancini Peppers Roasted Sweet - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mancini Peppers Roasted Sweet - 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteHy-VeeGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide DishTopping