Is MANCUSO, GELATO, PISTACHIO, PISTACHIO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio paste 4% corn syrup
  • chopped pistachios 1
  • coconut oil

pistachio paste 4% corn syrup

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REHYDRATED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PISTACHIO PASTE 4% CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MILK PROTEINS, LACTOSE, CHOPPED PISTACHIOS 1%, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALGINATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check MANCUSO, GELATO, PISTACHIO, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking