Is Manda Smoked Sausage Made With Pork Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork broth
  • pork stock
  • pork
  • dextrose

pork broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A, Calcium, Iron, Pork, Pork Broth (water, Pork Stock), Water, And 2% Or Less Of Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Paprika, Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Yeast Extract, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Manda Smoked Sausage Made With Pork against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichMeal Prep