Is MANDARIN GINGER Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED CARROTS, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR), GINGER, DEHYDRATED ORANGE PEEL, ANISE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, HORSERADISH, CITRIC ACID, MUSTARD, EXTRACTS OF ANISE & GINGER, ORANGE OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check MANDARIN GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANDARIN GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
About this product
Condiment · Powder


