No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Mandarin Noodle Chow Mein Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Starch, Wheat Gluten, Liquid Egg White, Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Tartrazine, Sodium Benzoate.

Check Mandarin Noodle Chow Mein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep