Is Mandarin Orange Ginger Vinaigrette Dressing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mandarin Orange Juice (Water, Mandarin Orange Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Canola Oil, Rice Wine Vinegar, Water, Gnger, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spice, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (For Color), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor
Check Mandarin Orange Ginger Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mandarin Orange Ginger Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Mandarin Orange Ginger Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


