Is Mandarin Orange Green Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 540759) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Hibiscus Flower, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel, Rose Hips (Whole)
Check Mandarin Orange Green Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 540759) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mandarin Orange Green Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 540759) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Trader Joe's Mandarin Orange Chicken
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
Where to buy
Mandarin Orange Green Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 540759) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


