Is MANDARIN ORANGE ORGANIC SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, MANDARIN ORANGE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut nectar

organic coconut nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Organic Acacia, Organic Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Organic Mandarin Juice Concnetrate, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Stevia Extract, Pink Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).

Check MANDARIN ORANGE ORGANIC SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, MANDARIN ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MANDARIN ORANGE ORGANIC SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, MANDARIN ORANGE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go