Is Mandarin Oranges Asian Style Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Vinegar), Brown Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Rice Cooking Wine, Modified Food Starch, Mandarin Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tangerine Puree Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Pulp Cells
Check Mandarin Oranges Asian Style Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mandarin Oranges Asian Style Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


