Is Mandarin Soy Foods Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Eggs, Soybean (non-gmo), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Potassium Pyrophosphate, Salt, Magnesium Chloride, Glucono-delta-lactone. Contains Soy, Egg.

Check Mandarin Soy Foods against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup