Is MANDARINS IN ORANGE GEL, ORANGE GEL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MANDARIN ORANGES, SUGAR, GUM BLEND (CARRAGEENAN, SUCROSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVORS, ADIPIC ACID, ORANGE FLAVOR, ORANGE COLOR (WATER, FD&C YELLOW 6, SODIUM BENZOATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID), SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check MANDARINS IN ORANGE GEL, ORANGE GEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MANDARINS IN ORANGE GEL, ORANGE GEL is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Fruit · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping