Is Mandarins Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mandarin Oranges, Water, Sugar, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear And/or Grape Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Excellent Source Of Vitamin C
Check Mandarins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mandarins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mandarins is available at 4 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinos
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBreakfastTopping


