Is MANDEL BREAD WITH CRANBERRIES & WALNUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almond
  • almond meal

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UN- BLEACHED AND UN-BROMATED WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, SUGAR, PALM OIL SHORTENING, ALMOND MEAL, UNSWEETENED CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS (VANILLA EXTRACT ,ALMOND), BAKING POWDER (ALUMINUM FREE), CITRIC FIBER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check MANDEL BREAD WITH CRANBERRIES & WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetVanilla
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCoffeeOn The Go