Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Mandip Spicy Sausage And Cream Cheese Dip Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean,, Guar Gums)), Tomatoes With Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Cooked Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Flavorings), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Green Chiles, Crushed Red Pepper, Jalapenos, Habanero Powder, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Risin Preparation, Sodium Chloride, Egg White Lysozyme, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate Added To Retard Mold Growth

Check Mandip Spicy Sausage And Cream Cheese Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Mandip Spicy Sausage And Cream Cheese Dip is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Mandip Spicy Sausage And Cream Cheese Dip | Spoonful