No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Mandip Spicy Sausage And Cream Cheese Dip Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean,, Guar Gums)), Tomatoes With Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Cooked Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Flavorings), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Green Chiles, Crushed Red Pepper, Jalapenos, Habanero Powder, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Risin Preparation, Sodium Chloride, Egg White Lysozyme, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate Added To Retard Mold Growth

Check Mandip Spicy Sausage And Cream Cheese Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mandip Spicy Sausage And Cream Cheese Dip is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep