No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mandip Spicy Sausage And Cream Cheese Dip Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean,, Guar Gums)), Tomatoes With Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Cooked Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Flavorings), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Green Chiles, Crushed Red Pepper, Jalapenos, Habanero Powder, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Risin Preparation, Sodium Chloride, Egg White Lysozyme, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate Added To Retard Mold Growth

Check Mandip Spicy Sausage And Cream Cheese Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mandip Spicy Sausage And Cream Cheese Dip is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? Mandip Spicy Sausage And Cream Cheese Dip | Spoonful