Is Mandole Orchard Cold Brew Coffee Almond Milk 325mL Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- activated almonds
activated almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Purified Water, Cold Brew Coffee (30%) {Water, Roasted Brazilian Coffee Grounds}, Activated Almonds (6%), Raw Sugar, Sea Salt
Check Mandole Orchard Cold Brew Coffee Almond Milk 325mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mandole Orchard Cold Brew Coffee Almond Milk 325mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
NuttyBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


