Is Mandy Vegetable Dumplings Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat wheat fibre
  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • flour mix

wheat wheat fibre

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FOODS Mandu bibigo's Korean flavours help you make the most of every mouthful. Life tastes better Then you live delicious, bibigo Vegetable Dumplings Nutrition information Servings per package: 2 Serving size: 140 g (4 pieces) Energy Average Quantity per Serving Average Quantity per 100 g 1,160 kJ (277 Cal) 829 kJ (198 Cal) 6.3g 8.8 g Protein 13.6 g 979 Fat, total 5.0 g 3.6g - saturated 27.3 g 19.5 g Carbohydrate 26g 3.6 g - sugars 3.9 g 5.4 g Dietary Fibre 363 mg 508 mg Sodium SERVING SUGGESTION Chunky fillings that enhance southfeel, taste, and juiciness enjoy as a snack art of a meal Cece base in parton data reported by Neisen Korea through the Hane rack Frazer Dumpling Regular Dumping in Korean Re Hate for be POV Proc. Das valle metrooooges from January Denue 20. Coorg & 20E the Nesen Korea Company Debated by CJ Nutracon PTY LTD TA CJ Foods Oceanic 49-57 reise Roo East Cranley, QLD 4350 Australia as@gpc.com what else we're sharing at www.cjloods.com.au Find and like us on @bibigo.anz Made in Australia from at least 60% Australian ingredients 26 VGW1 INGREDIENTS: Vegetables (29%) (Cabbage, Garlic Chives, Onion, Shallots, Garlic, Ginger), Water, Flour Mix (Wheat Flour, Thiamine, Folic Acid), Sweet Potato Glass Noodle (Water, Sweet Potato Glass Noodle Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy), Canola Oil, Tofu (Soybean Extract Firming Agent (516)), Thickening Agent (1442), Soy Sauce, Seasoning [Flavour Enhancers (635, 631, 627), Emulsifiers (452, 450), Soy, Wheat Wheat Fibre, Yeast Extract, Tapioca Starch Mix (Thickener (1442, 461), Wheat), Sesame Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Sesame. May contain: Egg, Crustacean, Fish, Mollusc, Milk. Keep Frozen at or below - 18 °C. Do not refreeze after thawing. {{{ COOKING INSTRUCTIONS PAN FRY AIR FRY 522 Pouch arl.org.au 1) Pour enough cooking oil into a non-stick pan 2) Place the FROZEN Mandu into the pan and and preheat the pan on medium heat for 1 minute until all sides are golden brown. cook for 8 minutes, turn Mandu while cooking 1) Place the FROZEN Mandu on an air fryer Use spray oil to coat the Mandu. tray without stacking them together. 2) Cook at 190 °C for 8 minutes, then flip the Mandu and cook for an additional 4 minutes until all sides are golden brown. 2) Once the water is boiling, place the FROZEN Mond 1) Pour enough water into a steamer and boll STEAM inside and steam r 7 minutes and 30 seconds for

Check Mandy Vegetable Dumplings against your own diets in the app.