Is Mangini, Italian Chocolate Toffee (3 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Condensed Whole Sugared Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Chocolate (5% - Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Artificial Flavour), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Bicarbonate, Hydroyzed Milk Proteins, Artificial Flavour
Check Mangini, Italian Chocolate Toffee (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Italian Chocolate Toffee (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mangini, Italian Chocolate Toffee (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


