Is Mangini, Italian Dark and Milk Chocolate Over Mix Fruit Bonbons (Noblesse Choco Fruit) (1.500 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chestnuts cream
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- plain chocolate
chestnuts cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plain Chocolate (Cocoa 55% Minimum - Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Flavour), Milk Chocolate (Cocoa 30% Minimum - Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Paste, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Malt Extract, Flavours), Covering Agent: Arabic Gum, Corn Syrup, Inside: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chestnuts Cream, Chestnuts Pura(c)e, Sugar, Corn Syrup-fructose, Jellyfying Agent: Pectin, Conserving Agent: Potassium Sorbate, Aromatised With Vanilla), Bilberry And Apricot Jam, Corn Syrup-fructose, Bilberries And Apricots Pura(c)e, Sugar, Jellyfying Agent: Pectin, Acidifying Agent: Citric Acid), Orange Marmalade, Corn Syrup-fructose, Orange Juice, Sugar, Jellyfying Agent: Pectin, Acidifying Agent: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Flavours, Jellifying Agent: Pectin
Check Mangini, Italian Dark and Milk Chocolate Over Mix Fruit Bonbons (Noblesse Choco Fruit) (1.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Italian Dark and Milk Chocolate Over Mix Fruit Bonbons (Noblesse Choco Fruit) (1.500 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Mangini, Italian Dark and Milk Chocolate Over Mix Fruit Bonbons (Noblesse Choco Fruit) (1.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


