Is Mangini, Italian Dark and Milk Chocolate Over Mix Fruit Bonbons (Noblesse Choco Fruit) (2 Lbs) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plain Chocolate (Cocoa 55% Minimum - Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Flavour), Milk Chocolate (Cocoa 30% Minimum - Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Paste, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Malt Extract, Flavours), Covering Agent: Arabic Gum, Corn Syrup, Inside: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chestnuts Cream, Chestnuts Pura(c)e, Sugar, Corn Syrup-fructose, Jellyfying Agent: Pectin, Conserving Agent: Potassium Sorbate, Aromatised With Vanilla), Bilberry And Apricot Jam, Corn Syrup-fructose, Bilberries And Apricots Pura(c)e, Sugar, Jellyfying Agent: Pectin, Acidifying Agent: Citric Acid), Orange Marmalade, Corn Syrup-fructose, Orange Juice, Sugar, Jellyfying Agent: Pectin, Acidifying Agent: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Flavours, Jellifying Agent: Pectin
Check Mangini, Italian Dark and Milk Chocolate Over Mix Fruit Bonbons (Noblesse Choco Fruit) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Italian Dark and Milk Chocolate Over Mix Fruit Bonbons (Noblesse Choco Fruit) (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mangini, Italian Dark and Milk Chocolate Over Mix Fruit Bonbons (Noblesse Choco Fruit) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


