Is Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans (Perla di Cioccolato) 90g Bag (5 pcs) Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Coffee Bean, External Part: Pure Dark Chocolate (Cocoa 55% Min, - Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Coating Agent: Gum Arabic, Glucose Syrup

Check Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans (Perla di Cioccolato) 90g Bag (5 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans (Perla di Cioccolato) 90g Bag (5 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
Snacking