Is Mangini, Italian Milk Filled Candy (Gemma Blu) (2.200 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- low fat milk powder
- lactose
- whey milk powder
- concentrated sugared milk
- butter
low fat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Concentrated Sugared Milk, Vegetable Oils, Butter, Whey Milk Powder, Lactose, Low Fat Milk Powder, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Flavors
Check Mangini, Italian Milk Filled Candy (Gemma Blu) (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Italian Milk Filled Candy (Gemma Blu) (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Mangini, Italian Milk Filled Candy (Gemma Blu) (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


